VIVOTEK SFP-1000-MM13-02I Multimode SFP Transceiver Module

R126,741 Incl. Vat

Out of stock
We are currently updating our products. Please send us a quick message below and we will get back to you with a quote.

SKU: 03-BULK-0198 Category: Tags: , , , , ,

Product Detail

Product code: VIVOTEK SFP-1000-MM13-02I

Specifications

Manufacturer: VIVOTEK
Model code: SFP-1000-MM13-02I
Data Transceiver: Yes
Physical Specifications: Dimensions mm: 60 x 15 x 12
Environmental Specifications: Operating Temperature °C: -40 ~ +85 C (-40 ~ +185 F); Operating Humidity %: 5 ~ 90
Electrical Specifications: Voltage: 3.3 V
Data Rate Gigabit: 1.25G
Center Wave Length: 1310 nm
Laser type: Febry-Perot
Tx – -5~-15 dBm
Rx – -20 dBm
Transmission Range: 9/125?m, up to 2km
Fiber Type (MMF / SMF): MMF
Connector: LC
Humidity: 5 ~ 90% (non-condensing)
MSA Compliant: Yes
Certifications: IEC 825, EN60825-1, FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

Reviews

Be the first to review “VIVOTEK SFP-1000-MM13-02I Multimode SFP Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *